The "Swiss Charme & Alpine" Turmhotel Victoria Davos enjoys a prime location, just 200 meters from the lake and within walking distance of the city center or the Davos Congress Center.

More than six rooms and other rooms are available in the traditional house for celebrations with 5 to 100 guests. The stylish rooms are optimally suited for a wide variety of event formats. Whether you are planning a family celebration, a concert or a conference, the 4-star hotel always has the right setting for your event.

Business events are in good hands in the bright seminar and group rooms. The quiet rooms have state-of-the-art technology and lighting as well as a wonderful view of the beautiful mountains.

At your meetings in the Turmhotel Victoria, you can benefit from flexible packages or package deals on request.

© fiylo International GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitymax. 130
Number of event areas 8 (largest event area: 150 m2)
Venue for Movie / Photo, Christmas party, Event, Wedding, Meeting, Presentation, Private event
Area Davos
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)Max. persons (Rows)Max. persons (Classroom)Max. persons (U-Shape)Max. persons (Banquet)Max. persons (Gala)Max. persons (Reception)
Davos15102,8150130
Victoria12,57,12,89010045
Davos I108,62,8868030
Royal1052,8514525
Alexander1052,8474525
Christopher64,52,826
Patrick642,824
Napoleon8,942,8362520
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 Flooring
 FaB

  Train station  0 kmNext Railway Station: 0,25 km
  Airport  153 kmNext Airport: 153 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Turmhotel Victoria
Alte Flüelastrasse 2
7260 Davos

   +41 81 415 22 76
Contact person
Marika Zanoletti