The Royal Savoy Hotel & Spa Lausanne is a luxurious venue with a unique flair in the city's waterfront district. It is only a short walk to the lake or the center. The 5-star hotel offers 196 rooms and suites of the highest comfort, so your guests can spend the night directly at the venue.

The combination of historic old building and modern new building make up the special charm of this event location. Since 1909, the hotel has been a guarantee of hospitality and first-class service.

There are several event rooms available for events that you can rent individually or in combination. On the ground floor you can book the Salon Royal with foyer as well as the Cigar Lounge. On the first floor there are three boardrooms that are perfect for meetings, workshops and meetings. In the basement you will find two more boardrooms and the ballroom with foyer. For business events, you can use the Business Center. All function rooms have natural light and are equipped with professional technology.

If you are looking for peace and relaxation, the 1,500 m² spa offers ideal conditions for doing so. In addition to the indoor and outdoor pools, there are eight treatment rooms, two private spa suites and a fitness area.

The on-site restaurant Brasserie du Royal spoils its guests with creative and exquisite cuisine. Lovers of fine cuisine will get their money's worth here. Another meeting place for hotel guests is the SkyLounge. The view over the lake, the city and the Alps is breathtakingly beautiful. For private events, the SkyLounge can be reserved exclusively as a location.

Would you like to know more about the event possibilities at the Royal Savoy Hotel & Spa Lausanne? Then the team looks forward to your request!

© fiylo International GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitymax. 485
Number of event areas 10 (largest event area: 574 m2)
Venue for Meeting, Presentation, Private event, Conference & Congress, Event, Wedding
Area Lausanne
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)RowsClassroomU-ShapeBanquetGalaReception
Ballroom A12,0011,503,701641407565110110135
Ballroom B11,0011,503,7014712570609595125
Ballroom C14,0018,003,70263220120175175220
Ballroom ABC3,70574485265380380480
Salon Royal23,0011,403,302692309580145145190
Petit Salon13,206,803,301069020707075
Meeting Room 16,406,502,3046302020303040
Meeting Room 26,208,602,3060502525404050
Meeting Room 39,206,402,3054452520353545
Meeting Room 48,804,902,3043352020353535
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 FaB

  Train station  0,6 km
  Airport  60 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Royal Savoy Hotel & Spa Lausanne
Avenue d'Ouchy 40
1006 Lausanne

   +41 21 614 88 88
   +41 21 614 88 78
Contact person
Hassan Koubeissy