The beautiful venue on Lake Zurich, the stylish ambience and the attentive staff make the Hotel Belvoir in Rüschlikon an event location in a class of its own. In the 60 elegant rooms, guests can stay in the highest comfort and enjoy the fantastic views. The in-house restaurant ensures excellent service and in the evening, guests meet in the Belbar & Lounge or enjoy the bowling alley.

For festivals, meetings, seminars and all other types of events there are eight well-equipped function rooms available. All rooms have daylight, are ventilated and equipped with professional event technology. From planning to implementation, the events are supervised by an experienced event team.

The most space is provided by the Belvoir Saal with its 300 m² of event space. Here are banquets with up to 180 people possible. A row arrangement, for example for lectures or meetings, can even be realized for up to 250 visitors. Without seating, a maximum of 280 guests can be accommodated.

Would you like to celebrate the most beautiful day in your life in style and elegance? Then why not just invite you to the wedding party with a view of Lake Zurich? The wedding team takes care of all the details so that the bridal couple can experience a real dream wedding. Whether exclusive menu, atmospheric decoration or live music: you will receive comprehensive advice. For the wedding night we reserve the romantic penthouse loft with spa.

At all events, the hospitality of the guests is in the proven hands of the chef and his creative kitchen crew.

The Hotel Belvoir in Rüschlikon will gladly make you a customized offer for your event.

© fiylo International GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitymax. 280
Number of event areas 8 (largest event area: 300 m2)
Venue for Graduation ball, Wedding, Private event, Presentation, Meeting, Conference & Congress, Event, Event modules & Incentive programmes
Area Near Zurich
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)RowsClassroomU-ShapeBanquetGalaReception
Belvoir Saal30025010050180280
Bankett Saal77803020184850
Marie Curie5260241820
James Cook2520910
Charles Darwin120905034120
Max Planck35251014
Boardroom501440
Henry Dunant35251012
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 Flooring
 FaB

  Train station  1,4 km
  Airport  21,6 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Hotel Belvoir Rüschlikon AG
Säumerstrasse 37
8803 Rüschlikon

   +41 44 723 83 83
   +41 44 723 83 99
Contact person
Stefanie Brigger