Sales meeting, international conference, a round birthday or a splendid ball night: The Kameha Grand Zurich hosts very different events, as this venue is really suitable for every occasion. Even car presentations are possible, for example. The function rooms can be partially combined, so that the right framework conditions are created for every number of persons. Of course, the experienced staff takes care that all events run as planned. This applies to the catering as well as to the desired supporting program.

If you're planning a big event, such as a conference or gala, then the ballroom is the place to go. You can hold receptions in this area of the location with up to 960 guests. Row seating is possible for a maximum of 550 people. Banquets are held in this function room for up to 390 people. Materials can be transported by the hydraulic lift from the underground car park directly into the hall. You are also welcome to include the adjoining terrace in your event planning.

For seminars, workshops and meetings of all kinds twelve meeting rooms in different sizes are available. All event areas offer maximum comfort and first-class technical equipment.

The Kameha Grand Zurich is also very popular as a wedding venue. The wedding planners ensure that bridal couples can experience an individual wedding celebration. On request, visit the Kameha Spa for a relaxing program and make-up for the bride.

You would like to know more about the diverse event possibilities in this luxury hotel? The team on site is looking forward to your inquiry!

© fiylo International GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitymax. 960
Number of event areas6
Venue for Graduation ball, Wedding, Private event, Presentation, Meeting, Conference & Congress, Event, Event modules & Incentive programmes
Area Near Zurich
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)RowsClassroomU-ShapeBanquetGalaReception
Kameha Dome45,0016,006,8070155031078390960
Kameha Dark16,2012,003,3019520911244120210
Kameha Milk one & two11,4016,003,3018219212044120195
Kameha Milk one / two11,408,003,30919560295095
Kameha Blond one & two11,106,803,30764825224065
Kameha Blond one7,905,603,30442410122035
Kameha Blond two5,805,503,3032211091630
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 FaB

  Train station  8 km
  Airport  3 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Kameha Grand Zürich
Dufaux-Strasse 1
8152 Glattpark / Zürich

   +41 44 525 58 88
   +41 44 525 50 05
Contact person
Event Team