Optimal accessibility, maximum comfort and courteous staff: all this and much more is appreciated by the guests of the Radisson Blu Hotel Zurich Airport. In the 330 rooms and suites, visitors can stay very comfortably. In the two restaurants, the catering is at the highest level. The event location offers optimal conditions for conferences, meetings and workshops. But even festive occasions find here a stylish setting.

On the eighth floor of the hotel is the executive floor with 31 boardrooms for up to 20 people. The floor can be reached directly through the Passarelle from the parking garage 1 or with the panoramic lift in the lobby. The boardrooms can be booked by the hour from two hours. For the breaks there are lounges with a terrace. Drinks, fresh fruit and snacks are offered to guests.

The conference floor of the location is located on the seventh floor of the hotel. There are 21 meeting rooms with space for up to 180 participants. The conference lifts and the lifts in the lobby take guests directly to the venue. All meeting rooms are equipped with a projector, screen and toolbox.

You need more space? Whether a private party or a conference with several hundred visitors: the 800 m² ballroom is the ideal setting for your event. The adjoining foyer and atrium can be used for catering. The ballroom is also equipped with professional presentation technology.

The on-site team will gladly provide you with an individual offer for your event at the Radisson Blu Hotel Zurich Airport.

 

© fiylo International GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitymax. 2.360
Number of event areas52
Venue for Graduation ball, Wedding, Private event, Presentation, Meeting, Conference & Congress, Event, Event modules & Incentive programmes
Area Near Zurich
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)RowsClassroomU-ShapeBanquetGalaReception
Zürich 1-429,7022,804,25620550280320240660
Bern 1-329,507,902,552341801166016080245
Luzern7,8014,902,55116906035704580
Zug6,008,202,5549402015241530
Zürich 1+229,7013,304,254063002.360180160380
Jura 1+27,8018,502,5514511075429660150
Aargau11,104,902,5554352420241540
Zürich 2+412,1021,704,25266230130130100240
Valencia11,808,002,6095705030483050
Wallis7,904,002,553220121525
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 FaB

  Train station  0,1 km
  Airport  0,1 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Rezidor Hotels Switzerland AG
Postfach 295
8058 Zürich Airport

   +41 44 800 44 40
   +41 44 800 44 50
Contact person
Nienke Bradley