The Sheraton Zurich Hotel is a flexible venue for a wide variety of events. Due to the central location in the district of Zurich West, the venue is easily accessible. Visitors with a long journey can also stay in comfortable hotel rooms directly at the venue. For a restful sleep, the Signature Sleep Experience beds provide. They also have a Nespresso coffee machine and exclusive toiletries.

For events, there are eight modern function rooms and a spacious foyer, which can also be used if required. The event space is spread over two levels and offers a total capacity of 630 m². Conferences, meetings are as feasible in the premises as birthday parties, staff parties and much more. Events with up to 230 people can be optimally realized in the event location.

On the first floor of the hotel are the seminar rooms Dyeing, Shipbuilding and Viaduct as well as the Boardroom District 5. One floor up there are the conference rooms Escher and Wyss as well as Hardturm 1 and Hardturm 2. These can be connected with each other to create a large conference room. The conference foyer is also to be found on this level.

A popular meeting place is the Club Lounge on the 10th floor of the venue. There are cozy sitting areas, comfortable workplaces, free internet access and drinks and snacks.

Dinner will be taken at the restaurant route twenty-six. For steak lovers a culinary delight! If you love the Italian cuisine, take a seat in NUOVO. In addition to specialty coffees, pasta, pizza and sandwiches are offered here for lunch. In the evening, the bar attracts hotel guests and locals.

© fiylo International GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitymax. 230
Number of event areas8
Venue for Wedding, Private event, Presentation, Meeting, Conference & Congress, Event, Event modules & Incentive programmes
Area Zurich North, Zurich West
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)RowsClassroomU-ShapeBanquetGalaReception
Kreis 55,705,302,423310
Färberei7,005,802,42433616151224
Schiffbau7,005,802,42443616151224
Wyss7,107,803,05554924161240
Viadukt9,209,302,42918436202056
Escher9,2010,803,051009038242070
Escher-Wyss9,2018,503,0515514058373690
Hardturm 114,2010,803,551551004432100
Hardturm 29,9010,803,5510949302249
Hardturm 1+224,1010,803,602642308056180
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 FaB

  Train station  1 km
  Airport  12 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Sheraton Zürich Hotel
Pfingsweidstraße 199
8005 Zürich

   +41 44 285 4021
   +41 44 285 40 99
Contact person
Sandra Schalk