The 5-star Hotel Seehof welcomes you in Davos, the largest congress, sports and mountain resort in the Alps. At an altitude of 1,560 metres above sea level, you can enjoy your holidays, the beautiful countryside - and of course individually planned events! In an easily accessible location, stylish celebrations and business events - also thanks to the packages on offer - become a complete success.

The Seehof is one of the oldest hotels in the region and, as such, has the claim of being a good host to you.

Event rooms of various sizes are available on site. Salon Kirchner offers itself on its 120 m² depending upon seating variant for up to 90 persons. It is an absolute flagship for important conferences or as a framework for presentations. Like the 90 m² Salon Feldmann, it has a retractable screen and a continuously adjustable lighting system. The Swiss stone pine parlours consist of three 22, 30 and 35 m² rooms, two of which score with a magnificent sun terrace. Especially smaller events are in perfect hands here. The Panorama Restaurant proves to be particularly flexible. Its 250 m² area can easily be divided into three smaller areas if required.

The experienced service team will support you right from the planning stage and can also organise a tailor-made social programme or incentive for you and your guests. Culinary delights can be selected according to your taste in the form of menus, buffets or snacks, and the large wellness and fitness areas leave nothing to be desired. After all, you can enjoy a comfortable night's sleep in 100 rooms and suites.

© fiylo International GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitymax. 90
Number of event areas 6 (largest event area: 120 m2)
Venue for Movie / Photo, Presentation, Christmas party, Event, Event modules & Incentive programmes, Meeting, Conference & Congress
Area Davos
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)Max. persons (Rows)Max. persons (Classroom)Max. persons (U-Shape)Max. persons (Banquet)Max. persons (Gala)Max. persons (Reception)
Ferdmann146,52,4907532
Kirchner12102,41209036
Holsboer5,7562,2353016
Richter5,2542,22115
Dorno652,2302410
Seehorn10102,51004520
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 Flooring
 FaB

  Train station  0 kmNext Railway Station: 0,22 km
  Airport  153 kmNext Airport: 153 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Hotel Seehof Davos
Promenade 159
7260 Davos

   +41 81 415 22 76
Contact person
Marika Zanoletti